Post by Blue Jays GM (Fred) on Dec 28, 2017 14:32:12 GMT -6
FYPD:
2009:
1.14 Drew Storen | RHP | Stanford (WAS)
2.14 Thomas Mendonca | 3B | Fresno St. (TEX)
2010:
1.16 Jake Skole | OF | Blessed Trinity HS (TEX)
2.16 Noah Syndergaard | RHP | Legacy HS (Tor)
2011:
1.2 Danny Hultzen | LHP | Virginia (SEA)
2.2 Tyler Anderson | LHP | Oregon (COL)
2012:
1.11 Max Fried | LHP | Harvard-Westlake HS (SDP)
2.11 Kevin Plawecki | C | Purdue (NYM)
3.11 Jamie Jarmon | OF | Indian River HS (TEX)
2013:
1.4 Clint Frazier | OF | Loganville HS (CLE)
2.4 L.J. Mazzilli | 2B | UCONN (NYM)
3.4 Justin Williams | SS | Terrebonne HS (ARI)
2014:
1.6 Michael Conforto | OF | Oregon State (NYM)
2.6 Mike Papi | OF | Virginia (CLE)
3.6 Taylor Sparks | 3B | UC-Irvine (CIN)
2015:
1.7 Kyle Tucker | OF | H. B. Plant HS (HOU)
2016:
1.16 Cal Quantrill | RHP | Stanford (SD)
2.16 Cole Ragans | LHP | North Florida Christian HS (TEX)
2.20 Robert Tyler | RHP | Georgia (COL)
3.09 Ryan Boldt | OF | Nebraska (TB)
3.16 Ben Rortvedt | C | Verona HS (MIN)
2017:
2.03 Chris Seise | SS | West Orange HS, Winter Garden, Fla. (TEX)
3.03 Landon Leach | RHP | Pickering HS, Ajax, Ont. (MIN)
3.06 Spencer Howard | RHP | Cal Poly (PHI)
2018:
1.03 Alec Bohm | 3B | Wichita State (PHI)
2.03 Greyson Jenista | 1B | Wichita State (ATL)
2.05 Jeremy Eierman | SS | Missouri State (OAK)
3.03 Blaine Knight | RHP | Arkansas (BAL)
2019:
1.02 Andrew Vaughn | 1B | California (CWS)
2.02 Tyler Callihan | 2B | Providence School of Jacksonville (CIN)
2.14 Trejyn Fletcher | OF | Deering HS (STL)
3.02 Antoine Kelly | LHP | Wabash Valley College (MIL)
2020:
1.09 Max Meyer | RHP | Minnesota (MIA)
Blue Jays Players Drafted:
Chad Jenkins | RHP | Kennesaw State -- Drafted by STL 2009 (1.22)
Deck McGuire | RHP | Georgia Tech -- Drafted by STL 2010 (1.09)
Aaron Sanchez | RHP | Barstow HS -- Drafted by DET 2010 (2.07)
Asher Wojciechowski | RHP | The Citadel -- Drafted by NYM 2010 (2.08)
Jacob Anderson | OF | Chino HS (CA) -- Drafted by COL 2011 (2.12)
Daniel Norris | LHP | Science Hill HS (TN) -- Drafted by MIA 2011 (2.14)
John Stilson | RHP | Texas A&M -- Drafted by BOS 2011 (3.25)
Matt Dean | OF | The Colony HS -- Drafted by ATL 2011 (3.27)
D.J. Davis | OF | Stone County HS -- Drafted by KC 2012 (1.23)
Marcus Stroman | RHP | Duke -- Drafted by MIL 2012 (1.27)
Matt Smoral | LHP | Solon (Ohio) HS -- Drafted by TEX 2012 (1.28)
Mitch Nay | 3B | Arizona HS -- Drafted by CIN 2012 (2.20)
Anthony Alford | OF | Mississippi HS -- Drafted by NYY 2012 (2.26)
Clinton Hollon | RHP | Woodford County HS -- Drafted by LAA 2013 (3.02)
Rowdy Tellez | 1B | Elk Grove HS -- Drafted by MIN 2013 (3.07)
Jake Brentz | LHP | Parkway South HS -- Drafted by STL 2013 (3.20)
Jeff Hoffman | RHP | East Carolina -- Drafted by TEX 2014 (1.13)
Max Pentecost | C | Kennesaw State -- Drafted by NYY 2014 (1.16)
Sean Reid-Foley | RHP | Sandalwood HS -- Drafted by BAL 2014 (2.22)
Jon Harris | RHP | Missouri State -- Drafted by MIA 2015 (1.23)
TJ Zeuch | RHP | Pittsburgh -- Drafted by SFG 2016 (2.01)
Bo Bichette | SS | Lakewood HS -- Drafted by KC 2016 (2.14)
JB Woodman | OF | Mississippi -- Drafted by CLE 2016 (3.18)
Logan Warmoth | SS | North Carolina -- Drafted by SFG 2017 (2.02)
Nate Pearson | RHP | Central Florida JC -- Drafted by KC 2017 (2.07)
Hagen Danner | C | Huntington Beach (Calif.) HS -- Drafted by CIN 2017 (3.04)
Riley Adams | C | San Diego -- Drafted by LAA 2017 (3.28)
Jordan Groshans | SS | -- Drafted by LAA 2018 (1.19)
Griffin Conine | OF | Duke -- Drafted by SFG 2018 (2.04)
Adam Kloffenstein | RHP | Magnolia (TEX) H.S. -- Drafted by SFG 2018 (3.04)
Alek Manoah | RHP | West Virginia -- Drafted by NYY 2019 (1.21)
Kendall Williams | RHP | IMG Academy -- Drafted by CHC 2019 (3.06)
Dispersal Draft Picks:
2009 - Matt Bush | RHP | SDP
2009 - Simon Castro | RHP | SDP
2009 - Rinku Singh | LHP | PIT
2012 - Jeremy Baltz | OF | SDP
2013 - Cody Dickson | P | PIT
2018 - LoLo Sanchez | OF | PIT
2019 - Luis Patino | RHP | SDP
2009:
1.14 Drew Storen | RHP | Stanford (WAS)
2.14 Thomas Mendonca | 3B | Fresno St. (TEX)
2010:
1.16 Jake Skole | OF | Blessed Trinity HS (TEX)
2.16 Noah Syndergaard | RHP | Legacy HS (Tor)
2011:
1.2 Danny Hultzen | LHP | Virginia (SEA)
2.2 Tyler Anderson | LHP | Oregon (COL)
2012:
1.11 Max Fried | LHP | Harvard-Westlake HS (SDP)
2.11 Kevin Plawecki | C | Purdue (NYM)
3.11 Jamie Jarmon | OF | Indian River HS (TEX)
2013:
1.4 Clint Frazier | OF | Loganville HS (CLE)
2.4 L.J. Mazzilli | 2B | UCONN (NYM)
3.4 Justin Williams | SS | Terrebonne HS (ARI)
2014:
1.6 Michael Conforto | OF | Oregon State (NYM)
2.6 Mike Papi | OF | Virginia (CLE)
3.6 Taylor Sparks | 3B | UC-Irvine (CIN)
2015:
1.7 Kyle Tucker | OF | H. B. Plant HS (HOU)
2016:
1.16 Cal Quantrill | RHP | Stanford (SD)
2.16 Cole Ragans | LHP | North Florida Christian HS (TEX)
2.20 Robert Tyler | RHP | Georgia (COL)
3.09 Ryan Boldt | OF | Nebraska (TB)
3.16 Ben Rortvedt | C | Verona HS (MIN)
2017:
2.03 Chris Seise | SS | West Orange HS, Winter Garden, Fla. (TEX)
3.03 Landon Leach | RHP | Pickering HS, Ajax, Ont. (MIN)
3.06 Spencer Howard | RHP | Cal Poly (PHI)
2018:
1.03 Alec Bohm | 3B | Wichita State (PHI)
2.03 Greyson Jenista | 1B | Wichita State (ATL)
2.05 Jeremy Eierman | SS | Missouri State (OAK)
3.03 Blaine Knight | RHP | Arkansas (BAL)
2019:
1.02 Andrew Vaughn | 1B | California (CWS)
2.02 Tyler Callihan | 2B | Providence School of Jacksonville (CIN)
2.14 Trejyn Fletcher | OF | Deering HS (STL)
3.02 Antoine Kelly | LHP | Wabash Valley College (MIL)
2020:
1.09 Max Meyer | RHP | Minnesota (MIA)
3.09
2021:
1.16 Trey Sweeney | SS | Eastern Illinois (NYY)
2.16 Connor Norby | 2B | East Carolina (BAL)
3.16 Steven Hajjar | P |Michigan (MIN)
Blue Jays Players Drafted:
Chad Jenkins | RHP | Kennesaw State -- Drafted by STL 2009 (1.22)
Deck McGuire | RHP | Georgia Tech -- Drafted by STL 2010 (1.09)
Aaron Sanchez | RHP | Barstow HS -- Drafted by DET 2010 (2.07)
Asher Wojciechowski | RHP | The Citadel -- Drafted by NYM 2010 (2.08)
Jacob Anderson | OF | Chino HS (CA) -- Drafted by COL 2011 (2.12)
Daniel Norris | LHP | Science Hill HS (TN) -- Drafted by MIA 2011 (2.14)
John Stilson | RHP | Texas A&M -- Drafted by BOS 2011 (3.25)
Matt Dean | OF | The Colony HS -- Drafted by ATL 2011 (3.27)
D.J. Davis | OF | Stone County HS -- Drafted by KC 2012 (1.23)
Marcus Stroman | RHP | Duke -- Drafted by MIL 2012 (1.27)
Matt Smoral | LHP | Solon (Ohio) HS -- Drafted by TEX 2012 (1.28)
Mitch Nay | 3B | Arizona HS -- Drafted by CIN 2012 (2.20)
Anthony Alford | OF | Mississippi HS -- Drafted by NYY 2012 (2.26)
Clinton Hollon | RHP | Woodford County HS -- Drafted by LAA 2013 (3.02)
Rowdy Tellez | 1B | Elk Grove HS -- Drafted by MIN 2013 (3.07)
Jake Brentz | LHP | Parkway South HS -- Drafted by STL 2013 (3.20)
Jeff Hoffman | RHP | East Carolina -- Drafted by TEX 2014 (1.13)
Max Pentecost | C | Kennesaw State -- Drafted by NYY 2014 (1.16)
Sean Reid-Foley | RHP | Sandalwood HS -- Drafted by BAL 2014 (2.22)
Jon Harris | RHP | Missouri State -- Drafted by MIA 2015 (1.23)
TJ Zeuch | RHP | Pittsburgh -- Drafted by SFG 2016 (2.01)
Bo Bichette | SS | Lakewood HS -- Drafted by KC 2016 (2.14)
JB Woodman | OF | Mississippi -- Drafted by CLE 2016 (3.18)
Logan Warmoth | SS | North Carolina -- Drafted by SFG 2017 (2.02)
Nate Pearson | RHP | Central Florida JC -- Drafted by KC 2017 (2.07)
Hagen Danner | C | Huntington Beach (Calif.) HS -- Drafted by CIN 2017 (3.04)
Riley Adams | C | San Diego -- Drafted by LAA 2017 (3.28)
Jordan Groshans | SS | -- Drafted by LAA 2018 (1.19)
Griffin Conine | OF | Duke -- Drafted by SFG 2018 (2.04)
Adam Kloffenstein | RHP | Magnolia (TEX) H.S. -- Drafted by SFG 2018 (3.04)
Alek Manoah | RHP | West Virginia -- Drafted by NYY 2019 (1.21)
Kendall Williams | RHP | IMG Academy -- Drafted by CHC 2019 (3.06)
Austin Martin | SS | Vanderbilt -- Drafted by COL 2020 (1.03)
CJ Van Eyk | P | Florida State -- Drafted by BAL 2020 (2.17)
Gunnar Hoglund | P | Mississippi -- Drafted by COL 2021 (1.10)
Dispersal Draft Picks:
2009 - Matt Bush | RHP | SDP
2009 - Simon Castro | RHP | SDP
2009 - Rinku Singh | LHP | PIT
2012 - Jeremy Baltz | OF | SDP
2013 - Cody Dickson | P | PIT
2018 - LoLo Sanchez | OF | PIT
2019 - Luis Patino | RHP | SDP
2020 - Junior Perez | OF | SDP
2022 - Tsung-Che Cheng | 2B | PIT